Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo!
View all
Location
Featuring a central location just a 5-minute walk from the Waldensian Evangelical Church, the 60 m² Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. The apartment is situated 2.3 km from Palermo Central train station and in close proximity to Politeama - Amari bus station.
This 1-bedroom apartment is only 350 metres from the Church of the Holy Cross and the burial Capuchin Catacombs is 25 minutes' walk away. Take a peaceful 15 minutes' stroll into the heart of Palermo city centre. Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment is in proximity to Via Roma Street.
This property has a balcony and a living room, and comforts such as air conditioning. A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.
Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment is equipped with a kitchenette with appliances to prepare own dishes.
The 95 m² Luca'S Apartament Catania enjoys a convenient location and provides easy access to Via Etnea Shopping Street an…
Book for US$200
Frequently asked questions
❓
What are the top attractions near Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment?
Church of the Holy Cross, set just 350 m from Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment as well as Piazza Marina placed a 19-minute walk away are well worth visiting. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Palermo, attend the Baroque Quattro Canti Square located within a 17-minute stroll from the property.
❓
How far is Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment from the city centre?
The city centre is reachable within a 15-minute walk from Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment.
❓
What is the price of staying at Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment?
Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment offers accommodation starting at €111 per night.
❓
What are my dining options near the apartment?
Guests can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Osteria Lo Bianco featuring Southern-Italian dishes located a stone's throw from the apartment or dine at La Gondola serving Southern-Italian dishes placed 150 meters away.
❓
Are pets allowed in Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment?
Pets are allowed at Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment.
❓
Is there a kitchen at Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment?
Yes, Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment is fitted with a fully equipped kitchen and a refrigerator.
❓
Which bathroom amenities are offered at Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment?
Politeama Holiday Home - La Tua Casa Nel Cuore Di Palermo! apartment includes bathrooms along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
4.9
Decent
Based on 15 reviews
Facilities
Internet access
Wi-Fi
Parking
Parking
Services
VIP check-in/ -out
Room features
Air conditioning
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Bathroom features
Washing machine
Devices
Flat-screen TV
General facilities
No smoking on site
Smoke detectors
Pets
Pets allowed
4.9
Decent
Based on 15 reviews
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Local attractions
Teatro Massimo
650 m
La Cuba
2.4 km
Piazza Politeama
400 m
Palazzo dei Normanni
1.7 km
Quattro Canti
1.2 km
Cappella Palatina
1.8 km
La Favorita
3.3 km
Via Maqueda
1.5 km
International Marionettes Museum
1.3 km
Airports
Falcone-Borsellino
30 km
Train stations
Notarbartolo Train Station
1.7 km
4.9
Decent
Based on 15 reviews
Rooms & Availability
This property has a balcony and a living room, and comforts such as air conditioning. A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Checking available hotels
Searching hotels…
4.9
Decent
Based on 15 reviews
Gallery
Reviews
Read reviews
Write a review
No reviews yet :(
If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please