Holiday Home In Ragusa Mit Moeblierter Terrasse By Interhome
110 m²
View all
Location
Featuring a swimming pool, Holiday Home In Ragusa Mit Moeblierter Terrasse By Interhome Marina di Ragusa is located just 5 minutes' walk from Santa Maria di Porto Salvo Church and is suitable for up to 6 guests. This holiday home features opportunities for horse riding in the area, about 6 km from the Seaside Hamlet.
Also, the 2-bathroom villa is within 15 minutes' walk of the 16th-century Torre Cabrera Tower and within a 10-minute drive of the Caucana Archaeological Area.
Holiday Home In Ragusa Mit Moeblierter Terrasse By Interhome comes with a bathroom with a shower.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a kitchenette of this accommodation. Offering Southern-Italian dishes, seafood restaurant L'Abbuffata Pizzeria is located 1.1 km from the Marina di Ragusa property. The nearest bus stop is Capolinea Marina A, within reach of the Marina di Ragusa property.
Located merely an 11-minute walk from Church of San Pietro, the 4-star historical Palazzo Failla Hotel Modica is…
Book for US$113
Frequently asked questions
❓
Does Holiday Home In Ragusa Mit Moeblierter Terrasse By Interhome provide parking facilities?
Yes, there is parking available for guests of Holiday Home In Ragusa Mit Moeblierter Terrasse By Interhome.
❓
What are the good places to dine not far from Holiday Home In Ragusa Mit Moeblierter Terrasse By Interhome?
You can visit L'Abbuffata Pizzeria and Ristorante Pizzeria Stasera Pago io restaurants which are located not far from Holiday Home In Ragusa Mit Moeblierter Terrasse By Interhome.
❓
How many guests are able to stay in this holiday home?
Accommodation for up to 6 guests is available at this holiday home.
❓
Does the holiday home provide a space for cooking?
Certainly, the holiday home offers a mini-kitchen along with a fridge and kitchenware.
❓
What are the noteworthy landmarks worth visiting during a stay at Holiday Home In Ragusa Mit Moeblierter Terrasse By Interhome?
Top-rated landmarks in Marina di Ragusa include Area archeologica Caucana Archaeological Museum as well as Borgata a Mare, placed within 4.1 km and 6 km from Holiday Home In Ragusa Mit Moeblierter Terrasse By Interhome respectively. the 16th-century Torre Cabrera Tower (1.2 km) is also worth a visit.
Facilities
Internet access
Paid Wi-Fi
Parking
Parking
Sports & entertainments
Horseback riding
Kitchen features
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Leisure facilities
Garden area
BBQ facilities
Room features
Air conditioning
General facilities
No smoking on site
Pets
No pets allowed
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Local attractions
Torre Cabrera
950 m
Caffe Roma
700 m
Chiosco del Faro
1 km
Holiday & Rent Service Srls
650 m
Eurospar
600 m
Via del Mare
700 m
Piazza Torre
950 m
Faro Marina di Ragusa
950 m
Il Tempio di Vino
900 m
Airports
Comiso
34 km
Rooms & Availability
Holiday Home In Ragusa Mit Moeblierter Terrasse By Interhome comes with a bathroom with a shower.